Contributors

  • Mark Sinnott (1/08-present) Joe Sinnott Liaison: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Tim Aslat (1/08-present) Web-Host & Technical Support: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Dan Panosian (1/08-present) Inkwell Logo Design
  • Damon Owens (9/08-present) Past Inkwell Forum Moderator/ CAF Gallery Maintenance: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Tom Schloendorn (7/09-present) Press Release Circulation, Social Networks, Past Ms. Inkwell Gallery Book Assist, Database: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Randy Green (1/10-present) Ms. Inkwell Visual Designer
  • Ray Burke (2/11 – present) Multimedia Support/ Convention Assistant/ Chronicler: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Christopher Ehnot (10/12 – present) Graphic Designer: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Tena Kerns (12/12 – present) Legal Counsel
  • Jim Tournas (7/13 – present) Ballots: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Michael Lovitz (7/13 – present) Legal counsel: Trademark & Copyright
  • Alyn Bergstrom (8/13 – present) Convention Fundraising & Spokesmodel Assistant/ Administration: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Bob Shaw (11/13 – present) Accounting: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • J.L. Straw (3/14 – present) DeviantArt Representative (former senior contributor)
  • Hailey Skaza-Gagne (4/15 – present) Spokesmodel Ms. Inkwell/ formerly Administration: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Daniel Best (10/15 – present) Resident Writer/ NomCom Assistant: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Richard Boom (4/16 – present) Press Coordinator
  • Grace Adams-Moss (6/15 – present) Heroes Con Photographer
  • Ian Chase Nichols (1/17 – present) Book Production: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Skylar Lauren Godwin (12-17 – present) Assisting Spokesmodel/ Ms. Inkwell
  • Jayke Clark (1/18 – present) Administration

 

COMPliments Program Retailers

 

Credits Council (used to identify artists/inkers for publishers when asked)

  • Gerry Acerno (Artist) active 1/18/16
  • Bob Almond (Inkwell Director/Inker) founded/active 1/18/16
  • Rodrigo Baeza (xx) active 1/18/16
  • Frank Giella (Historian/Art Collector/Teacher/Colorist) 1/18/16
  • Ian Nichols (Publisher/Editor/Writer/Artist) active 1/18/16
  • Mike Pascale (Inkwell Asst Director/Artist) active 1/19/16
  • Ivan Rauseo (Comic Art Collector) active 1/19/16

Past Contributors

  • Michael Rankins (9/08-7/09) Forum Moderator
  • Bob Shaw (3/08-11/08) Auctioneer (promoted to core committee)
  • Rich Lane (2/10-8/10) Website Maintenance
  • Kim Shaw (6/10-6/11) Auctions Assistant
  • Ike Sulat (8/10-10/10) Website Maintenance
  • Jason Gouger (12/10-3/11) Website Re-Design & Re-Launch
  • P.J. Magalhaes (9/08-9/11) Inkwell Forum Moderator
  • Stacey Aragon (7/09-10/11) Social Networks/ Fundraising (promoted to core committee)
  • Julian Lebeck (1/10-11/11) Legal: Trademark & Copyright
  • Sarah L. Covert/Gerhardt (9/11-11/11) Social Networks/ Website Maintenance (promoted to core committee)
  • Mark McKenna (1/08-1/12) Fundraising / Counsel
  • Phil Healy (2/11-2/12) CAF Auctioneer/ Alternate eBay Auctioneer
  • Sue Soares (8/12 – 9/12) Publicist/ Social Networks (promoted to core committee)
  • Ernest Pelletier (1/08-11/12) Legal Counsel / Past COMPliments Program Retailer (Friendly Neighborhood Comics): SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Mike Pascale (10/12 – 2/13) Graphic Designer (promoted to core committee)
  • Erick Korpi (1/11-7/13) Art Consultant/ Convention Assistant/ Previous Ms. Inkwell Model Liaison: New England (promoted to core committee)
  • Henry Covert (11/11 – 8/13) Chronicler/ Database/ Wikipedia X-Referencing
  • Mike Andre (1/13 – 8/13) Accounting
  • Johnny B. Gerardy (3/13 – 11/13) Inker Resources
  • Silas Dixon (9/13 – 12/13) Database/ Small press & Indie Creator Liaison
  • Louis Small, Jr. (1/10- 4/14) Ms. Inkwell Model Coordinator: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Gina Kirlew (1/10- 5/14) Graphic Designer-Ms. Inkwell Logo Design/ Brochure & Presentation Card Designs
  • J. David Spurlock (9/11 – 7/14) Chronicler/ Counsel (became a Special Ambassador)
  • Daniel Best (11/11 – 2/15) Webhost, Resident Writer: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Anna White (7/14 – 4/15) Ms. Inkwell Model (PRIMARY)
  • Noel Rosenthal (8/13 – 4/15) Website Maintenance: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Dave Beaty (4/13 – 5/15) Graphic Designer/ Nomination Committee Liaison: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Jay Leisten (1/12 – 5/15) Facebook Portfolio Reviews (previously for the expired Forum)
  • Joe Goulart (4/15 – 10/15) Auctioneer/ Fundraising/ Sinnott Inking Challenge Spotlight Program/ Convention Assist: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Noah Barrett (1/15 – 11/15) Personal Assistant
  • Rhys G. Evans (7/15 – 11/15) Website Maintenance (promoted to core committee)
  • John Dixon (7/15 – 11/15) Advertising/ Inker Resources & Database/ Nomination Committee Recruitment/ Social Media Assistant (promoted to core committee)
  • Dorian Sinnott (7/15 – 4/16) Press Coordinator/ Social Networks Assistant
  • Enrica Jang (7/13 – 12/16) Book Production/ Website Maintenance Assist: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Erick Korpi (1/17-5/17) Art Consultant/ Advertising (promoted back to core committee 6/17) SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Stacey Aragon (11/13 – 5/17) Heart & Soul/ Former Inker Resources, Database, Fundraising, NomCom Coordinator, Volunteer Network: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR- Rest in Peace
  • Charles Edward Sellner (6/17 – 10-17) Nomination Committee Assist & Recruitment/ Fundraising: SENIOR CONTRIBUTOR
  • Michael Munshaw (7/17 – 10/17) Nomination Committee Assist & Recruitment/ Fundraising